UK&Irish regionals concluded

Above is the top 8 after the 4 swiss rounds for reference.

 

 

The finals for the UK & Irish Nationals is finished! The matches were quite amazing and it’s still available to watch here at: http://twitch.tv/SquareEnix/

An more indepth analysis of the playing field and discussion of the top 4/8 to come.

 

Decklists for the top 4:

 

1st Place – Alex Hancox – Ice/Lightning

Forwards

ExDeath 2-101 x3

Capricious Reaper 2-039 x3

Fleeting Flash 2-112 x3

Al-Cid 2-097 x3

Onion Knight 1-125 x3

Rygdea 1-211 x3

Amon 2-098 x3

Gilgamesh 1-207 x3

Ligthning 1-141 x1

Vayne 2-026 x2

Backups

Red Mage x 1-121c x3

Black Mage 1-130c x2

Gramis 2-106R x2

Seymour 1-137 x1

Time Mage 2-040 x1

Time Mage 1-049 x1

Summoner 1-053 x2

Mog (XIII-2) 1-196 x2

Devout 1-048c x3

Summons

Odin 1-123R x3

Cyclops 2-107 x3

_______________________________________

2nd Place – Robert Phillips – Water/Lightning

Forwards

Lightning 1-141 x2

Amon 2-098 x2

Al-Cid 2-097 x3

Onion Knight 1-125 x3

Rygdea 1-211 x2

Gilgamesh 1-207 x3

Tidus 1-163 x3

Waka 1-216 x3

Ashe 2-121 x3

Backups

Minwu 1-171 x3

Red Mage 1-121 x3

Black Mage 2-108 x2

Seymour 1-137 x1

Black Mage 1-130 x1

Astrologian 2-130 x2

Yuna 1-176 x3

Gramis 2-106 x2

Summons

Odin 1-123 x3

Cúchulainn, The Impure 2-133 x3

Cyclops 2-102c x3

 

____________________________________________

3rd Place – Jamie Faulkner – Ice/Earth

Forwards

Kuja 1-037 x3

Serah 1-195 x3

Laguna 1-054 x3

Squall 1-042 x3

Capricious Reaper 2-039 x3

Delita 1-112 x3

Rinoa 2-047 x3

Gippal 1-101 x3

The Emperor 2-147 x1

Backups

Mog (XIII-2) 1-196 x1

Jihl Nabaat 1-193 x3

Duke Larg 1-057 x3

Devout 1-048 x3

Raubahn 2-093 x3

Mustadio 1-118 x3

Shantoto 1-107L x2

Tama 1-111 x1

Summons

Odin 1-124 x3

Mateus, The Corrupt 2-044 x3

____________________________________________

4th Place – Simon Drake – Ice/Earth

Forwards

Rinoa 2-047 x3

Laguna 1-059 x3

Squall 1-042 x3

Snow 1-043 x3

Kuja 1-037 x2

Vayne 2-026 x2

Capricious Reaper 2-039 x1

The emperor 2-147 x1

Gippal 1-101 x3

Delita 1-112 x3

Backups

Devout 1-048 x3

Serah 1-045 x3

Jihl 1-193 x3

Duke Larg 1-057 x2

Mog (XIII-2) 1-196 x1

Kefka 1-104 x1

Raubahn 2-093 x2

Monk 2-089 x2

Shantotto 1-107 x3

Summons

Hecatoncheir 1-117 x3

Golem 1-106 x2

Carbuncle 2-080 x1

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*